ReadyPlanet.com
dot dot
dot
Business Activity
dot
bulletขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน
bulletพัฒนาธุรกิจและการตลาด
bulletการออกแบบระบบ
bulletจัดหาและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์
bulletติดตั้งและควบคุมโครงการ
bulletตรวจสอบและติดตาม
bulletทดสอบและส่งมอบงาน
bulletฝึกอบรมและให้คำปรึกษา
bulletบริการและบำรุงรักษา
dot
Newsletter

dot




Model7301: E1 to optic fiber modem
Products Content:
MODEL7301 Optical Optic Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multimode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G.703 & V.35. This fiber optic modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100Km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is frame/unframe for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of frame video or unframe video. The modem is capable of transmitting synchronous data with external clock at speeds from 1 Kbps up to 2.048 Mbps (n*64K), the modem can also be set to transmit asynchronous data at speeds from DC up to 64 Kbps.
Features
1.Lucency transfer E1(G.703) protocol
2.Support optic fiber loop and E1 port loop
3.Choice ST, FC, SC connector
4.E1(G.703)interface support 120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(BNC)
5.Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-100KM
Communication
Interface standard Accord ITU-T G.703 protocol
E1 signal (BNC) IN, OUT
E1 signal(RJ-45) T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
Optic fiber signal TX, RX
Working Asynchronism, transparent transfer
E1port rate 2.048Mbps
Optic port rate 8.192Mbps
E1 port coding HDB3
Optic port coding CMI
Optic fiber wavelength Multi-mode 850nm, signal-mode 1310nm
Optic port trasmission Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-100KM
Interface protection 1500V electromagnetism isolate
E1 port connectorr 120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(Balance)
Optic port connector Multi-mode adopt ST connector, signal-mode adopt FC/SC connector
Environment
Working temperature -25 to 70℃
Storage temperature -40 to 85℃
Humidity Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Power
Input power
220VAC or -48VDC
Consumption
2W
Dimension
L*W*H 227mm*147mm*42mm
Shell Plastic
Color Black
Weight 260g



E1/V.35 to fiber converters

Model7302 : Framed E1 to optic fiber modem
Model7304 : V.35 to optic fiber modem



Copyright © 2010 All Rights Reserved.